According to the ECRS, after the Round of 16 the top three teams in the European Cups are:
1) Wolfsburg (Germany), with 330,91 points.
2) Paris Saint-Germain (France), with 267,01 points.
3) Bayern Munich (Germany), with 265,48 points.
Now the top 3 teams are all in Champions League, because from the Round of 16 onward the points made in CL rounds are doubled.
Wolfsburg is by far the top team in this moment, because they reached the Quarter-finals in Champions League, but they were the worst team considering the score in the last 5 seasons of the teams who reached at least the Round of 16 this year; therefore, Wolfsburg's coefficients are always quite high.
The worst team still in the competition is Sevilla (Spain), with 142,06 points (42nd position).
The complete ranking is here.
Secondo l'ECRS, dopo gli ottavi di finale le prime tre squadre nelle Coppe Europee sono:
1) Wolfsburg (Germania), con 330,91 punti.
2) Paris Saint-Germain (Francia), con 267,01 punti.
3) Bayern Munich (Germania), con 265,48 punti.
Adesso le 3 squadre migliori sono tutte in Champions League, grazie al fatto che dagli Ottavi in poi i punti fatti in ogni turno di CL vengono raddoppiati.
Il Wolfsburg è di gran lunga la squadra migliore in questo momento, perché hanno raggiunto i Quarti di CL, pur essendo la squadra con il punteggio peggiore degli ultimi 5 anni tra i club che hanno raggiunto almeno gli Ottavi quest'anno; quindi il Wolfsburg ha quasi sempre un coefficiente piuttosto alto.
La squadra peggiore ancora in gara è il Siviglia (Spagna), con 142,06 punti (42esima posizione).
Potete consultare qui la classifica completa.
According to the ECRS, after the EL Round of 32 the top three teams in the European Cups are:
1) Krasnodar (Russia), with 227,01 points.
2) Saint-Étienne (France), with 220,44 points.
3) Athletic Club (Spain), with 208,19 points.
Krasnodar and Saint-Étienne have been eliminated in the last round, losing respectively to Sparta Prague and Basel.
Athletic Club is thus the best team still in the competition.
The best team in Champions League until now is Wolfsburg (Germany), who are at the 9th position with 194,43 points (excluding the first leg of the Round of 16).
The worst team still in the competition is Sevilla (Spain), with 87,74 points (81th position).
The complete ranking is here.
Secondo l'ECRS, dopo i 16esimi di Europa League le prime tre squadre nelle Coppe Europee sono:
1) Krasnodar (Russia), con 227,01 punti.
2) Saint-Étienne (Francia), con 220,4 punti.
3) Atletico Bilbao (Spagna), con 208,19 punti.
Krasnodar e Saint-Étienne sono state eliminate nell'ultimo turno, avendo perso rispettivamente contro Sparta Praga e Basilea.
L'Atletico Bilbao è quindi la squadra migliore tra quelle ancora in gara.
La squadra migliore in Champions League è il Wolfsburg (Germania), che si trova in 9a posizione con 194,43 (sono esclusi i punti dell'andata dei 16esimi).
La squadra peggiore ancora in gara è il Siviglia (Spagna), con 87,74 punti (81esima posizione).
Potete consultare qui la classifica completa.
Seventh, and last, part of the 2015 stats, regarding the clubs in the 6 main European leagues (first divisions of England, France, Germany, Italy, Portugal, Spain).
I counted only the teams who played the whole year in the top division, i.e. I excluded the teams who were promoted at the end of the 2014/2015 season.
These are the stats related to the longest streaks.
Winning streak
Paris Saint-Germain (France) 13
Losing streak
Eibar (Spain) and Newcastle United (England) 8
No-winning streak
Hellas Verona (Italy) 19
No-losing streak
Porto (Portugal) 30
Scoring streak
Barcelona (Spain) 30
Conceding streak
Hannover 96 (Germany) 24
No-scoring streak
Malaga (Spain) and Hamburger (Germany) 6
No-conceding streak
Benfica (Portugal) 5
Settima e ultima parte delle statistiche sull'anno solare 2015, relative alle squadre di club dei 6 principali campionati europei (le prime divisioni di Inghilterra, Francia, Germania, Italia, Portogallo e Spagna).
Ho preso in considerazione solo le squadre che hanno giocato l'intero anno solare nel campionato di prima divisione, quindi ho escluso le squadre promosse alla fine della stagione 2014/2015.
Queste sono le statistiche riguardo le sequenze più lunghe.
Vittorie
Paris Saint-Germain (Francia) 13
Sconfitte
Eibar (Spain) e Newcastle United (Inghilterra) 8
Senza vittorie
Hellas Verona (Italia) 19
Senza sconfitte
Porto (Portogallo) 30
Partite segnando gol
Barcellona (Spagna) 30
Partite subendo gol
Hannover 96 (Germania) 24
Partite senza segnare
Malaga (Spagna) e Amburgo (Germania) 6
Partite senza subire
Benfica (Portogallo) 5
Sixth part of the 2015 stats, regarding the clubs in the 6 main European leagues (first divisions of England, France, Germany, Italy, Portugal, Spain).
I counted only the teams who played the whole year in the top division, i.e. I excluded the teams who were promoted at the end of the 2014/2015 season.
These are the stats related to the margin which teams won or lost their games by.
Highest percentage of matches won by a 1 goal margin
Sporting CP (Portugal) 41,18%
Highest percentage of matches won by a 2 goals margin
Porto (Portugal) 32,35%
Highest percentage of matches won by a 3 goals margin
Paris Saint-Germain (France) and Arsenal (England) 21,05%
Highest percentage of matches won with a margin of at least 4 goals
Barcelona (Spain) 26,32%
Highest percentage of matches lost by a 1 goal margin
Aston Villa (England) 39,47%
Highest percentage of matches lost by a 2 goals margin
Moreirense (Portugal) 29,41%
Highest percentage of matches lost by a 3 goals margin
Levante (Spain) 15,38%
Highest percentage of matches lost with a margin of at least 4 goals
Académica (Portugal) 11,76%
Sesta parte delle statistiche sull'anno solare 2015, relative alle squadre di club dei 6 principali campionati europei (le prime divisioni di Inghilterra, Francia, Germania, Italia, Portogallo e Spagna).
Ho preso in considerazione solo le squadre che hanno giocato l'intero anno solare nel campionato di prima divisione, quindi ho escluso le squadre promosse alla fine della stagione 2014/2015.
Queste sono le statistiche riguardo i margini di reti con cui le squadre hanno vinto o perso.
Percentage più alta di partite vinte con 1 gol di margine
Sporting CP (Portogallo) 41,18%
Percentage più alta di partite vinte con 2 gol di margine
Porto (Portogallo) 32,35%
Percentage più alta di partite vinte con 3 gol di margine
Paris Saint-Germain (Francia) e Arsenal (Inghilterra) 21,05%
Percentage più alta di partite vinte con almeno 4 gol di margine
Barcellona (Spagna) 26,32%
Percentage più alta di partite perse con 1 gol di margine
Aston Villa (Inghilterra) 39,47%
Percentage più alta di partite perse con 2 gol di margine
Moreirense (Portogallo) 29,41%
Percentage più alta di partite perse con 3 gol di margine
Levante (Spagna) 15,38%
Percentage più alta di partite perse con almeno 4 gol di margine
Académica (Portogallo) 11,76%
Fifth part of the 2015 stats, regarding the clubs in the 6 main European leagues (first divisions of England, France, Germany, Italy, Portugal, Spain).
I counted only the teams who played the whole year in the top division, i.e. I excluded the teams who were promoted at the end of the 2014/2015 season.
These are the stats related to the segments of the match when the goals where scored or conceded.
Percentage of goals scored in the minutes 1-15
Highest: Nantes (France) 25%
Lowest: Crystal Palace (England) 2%
Percentage of goals conceded in the minutes 1-15
Highest: Manchester United (England) 23,53%
Lowest: Chelsea (England) 2,13%
Percentage of goals scored in the minutes 16-30
Highest: Toulouse (France) 33,33%
Lowest: Lorient (France) 6%
Percentage of goals conceded in the minutes 16-30
Highest: Augsburg (Germany) 27,08%
Lowest: Porto (Portugal) 0%
Percentage of goals scored in the minutes 31-45 (including first half's injury time)
Highest: Aston Villa (England) 28,57%
Lowest: Hannover 96 (Germany) and Granada (Spain) 5,41%
Percentage of goals conceded in the minutes 31-45 (including first half's injury time)
Highest: Borussia Dortmund (Germany) 28,21%
Lowest: Fiorentina (Italy) 6,25%
Percentage of goals scored in the minutes 46-60
Highest: West Bromwich Albion (England) 28,95%
Lowest: Aston Villa (England) and Köln (Germany) 2,86%
Percentage of goals conceded in the minutes 46-60
Highest: Wolfsburg (Germany) 33,33%
Lowest: Benfica (Portugal) 5,26%
Percentage of goals scored in the minutes 61-75
Highest: Bayer Leverkusen (Germany) 30,51%
Lowest: Stoke City (England) 4,26%
Percentage of goals conceded in the minutes 61-75
Highest: Aston Villa (England) 34,29%
Lowest: Benfica (Portugal) 2,25%
Percentage of goals scored in the minutes 76-90
Highest: Köln (Germany) 45,71%
Lowest: Eibar (Spain) 5,56%
Percentage of goals conceded in the minutes 76-90
Highest: Porto (Portugal) 38,46%
Lowest: Empoli (Italy) 3,85%
Percentage of goals scored in the injury time (only the highest)
Highest: Boavista (Portugal) 14,81%
Percentage of goals conceded in the injury time (only the highest)
Highest: Roma (Italy) 13,16%

Quinta parte delle statistiche sull'anno solare 2015, relative alle squadre di club dei 6 principali campionati europei (le prime divisioni di Inghilterra, Francia, Germania, Italia, Portogallo e Spagna).
Ho preso in considerazione solo le squadre che hanno giocato l'intero anno solare nel campionato di prima divisione, quindi ho escluso le squadre promosse alla fine della stagione 2014/2015.
Queste sono le statistiche riguardo i segmenti della partita in cui sono stati segnati o subiti gol.
Percentuale di gol segnati nei minuti 1-15
Più alta: Nantes (Francia) 25%
Più bassa: Crystal Palace (Inghilterra) 2%
Percentuale di gol subiti nei minuti 1-15
Più alta: Manchester United (Inghilterra) 23,53%
Più bassa: Chelsea (Inghilterra) 2,13%
Percentuale di gol segnati nei minuti 16-30
Più alta: Tolosa (Francia) 33,33%
Più bassa: Lorient (Francia) 6%
Percentuale di gol subiti nei minuti 16-30
Più alta: Augsburg (Germania) 27,08%
Più bassa: Porto (Portugal) 0%
Percentuale di gol segnati nei minuti 31-45 (incluso il recupero del primo tempo)
Più alta: Aston Villa (Inghilterra) 28,57%
Più bassa: Hannover 96 (Germania) e Granada (Spagna) 5,41%
Percentuale di gol subiti nei minuti 31-45 (incluso il recupero del primo tempo)
Più alta: Borussia Dortmund (Germania) 28,21%
Più bassa: Fiorentina (Italia) 6,25%
Percentuale di gol segnati nei minuti 46-60
Più alta: West Bromwich Albion (Inghilterra) 28,95%
Più bassa: Aston Villa (Inghilterra) e Colonia (Germania) 2,86%
Percentuale di gol subiti nei minuti 46-60
Più alta: Wolfsburg (Germania) 33,33%
Più bassa: Benfica (Portogallo) 5,26%
Percentuale di gol segnati nei minuti 61-75
Più alta: Bayer Leverkusen (Germania) 30,51%
Più bassa: Stoke City (Inghilterra) 4,26%
Percentuale di gol subiti nei minuti 61-75
Più alta: Aston Villa (Inghilterra) 34,29%
Più bassa: Benfica (Portogallo) 2,25%
Percentuale di gol segnati nei minuti 76-90
Più alta: Colonia (Germania) 45,71%Più bassa: Eibar (Spagna) 5,56%
Percentuale di gol subiti nei minuti 76-90
Più alta: Porto (Portogallo) 38,46%
Più bassa: Empoli (Italia) 3,85%
Percentuale di gol segnati nel tempo di recupero (solo la più alta)
Più alta: Boavista (Portogallo) 14,81%
Percentuale di gol subiti nel tempo di recupero (solo la più alta)
Più alta: Roma (Italia) 13,16%